Dear young scientists and colleagues!
It is our pleasure to inform you that the  International Scientific Conference «Actual problems of differential equations and their applications» organized on the initiative of the National University of Uzbekistan named after Mirzo Ulugbek and the Institute of Mathematics of the Uzbek Academy of Science will be held in Tashkent, Uzbekistan, in December 15-17, 2017.
The purpose of the scientific conference is to discuss the current state and prospects for the development of the main directions of the theory of partial differential equations and mathematical physics and their applications.
The venue is Tashkent city, Universitetskaya str. -4, National University of Uzbekistan named after. M. Ulugbek, Faculty of Mathematics.
The working languages ​​of the conference are Russian and English.
The scientific program of the conference covers the following areas: partial differential equations, equations of mathematical physics, ordinary differential equations, dynamical systems, operator theory, spectral theory, function theory and functional analysis, approximation theory, mathematical modeling, computational methods.
The program of the conference includes plenary reports (40 minutes), reports of invited scientists (30 minutes), brief reports (20 minutes) and poster presentations.